Class Schedules

IDH 1931: Introduction to Honors

SectionCourseProfessorDay and TimeRoom
U01IDH 1931 Introduction to HonorsMichelle FieldsMonday 8:00AM - 9:15 AMCheck your MyFIU class schedule
U02IDH 1931 Introduction to HonorsPhillip Lloyd HamiltonWednesday 11:00AM - 12:15PMCheck your MyFIU class schedule
U03IDH 1931 Introduction to HonorsMariselly RiveroMonday 12:00PM - 1:15PMCheck your MyFIU class schedule
U04IDH 1931 Introduction to HonorsIrene AbadWednesday 9:00AM - 10:15AMCheck your MyFIU class schedule
U05IDH 1931 Introduction to HonorsAnthony RiondaThursday 12:30PM - 1:45PMCheck your MyFIU class schedule
U06IDH 1931 Introduction to HonorsRicky SantTuesday 12:30PM - 1:45PMCheck your MyFIU class schedule
U07IDH 1931 Introduction to HonorsAlina DominguezMonday 8:00AM - 9:15AMCheck your MyFIU class schedule
U08IDH 1931 Introduction to HonorsHazel HookerFriday 1:00PM - 2:15PMCheck your MyFIU class schedule
U09IDH 1931 Introduction to HonorsMelissa SilveiraMonday 8:30AM - 9:45AMCheck your MyFIU class schedule
U10IDH 1931 Introduction to HonorsLuis J. RodriguezTuesday 9:30AM - 10:45AMCheck your MyFIU class schedule
U11IDH 1931 Introduction to HonorsBrenezza GarciaTuesday 12:30PM - 1:45PMCheck your MyFIU class schedule
U12IDH 1931 Introduction to HonorsVeronica DiazTuesday 8:00AM - 9:15AMCheck your MyFIU class schedule
U13IDH 1931 Introduction to HonorsHector CadavidWednesday 2:00PM - 3:15PMCheck your MyFIU class schedule
U14IDH 1931 Introduction to HonorsNanett RojasMonday 11:00AM - 12:15PMCheck your MyFIU class schedule
U15IDH 1931 Introduction to HonorsMichael C. ChristieWednesday 2:00PM - 3:15PMCheck your MyFIU class schedule
U16IDH 1931 Introduction to HonorsAnthoni LlauTuesday 11:00AM - 12:15PMCheck your MyFIU class schedule
U17IDH 1931 Introduction to HonorsMariselly RiveroWednesday 12:00PM - 1:15PMCheck your MyFIU class schedule
U18IDH 1931 Introduction to HonorsRobert H. HackerMonday 12:30PM - 1:45PMCheck your MyFIU class schedule
U19IDH 1931 Introduction to HonorsLaura DinehartTuesday 9:30AM - 10:45AMCheck your MyFIU class schedule
U20IDH 1931 Introduction to HonorsBrenda LunaTuesday 2:00PM - 3:15PMCheck your MyFIU class schedule
U21IDH 1931 Introduction to HonorsJennifer EcheverriMonday 12:30PM - 1:45PMCheck your MyFIU class schedule
U22IDH 1931 Introduction to HonorsCinthya RojasWednesday 12:30 - 1:45PMCheck your MyFIU class schedule
U23IDH 1931 Introduction to HonorsRachel RitchieThursday 12:30 - 1:45PMCheck your MyFIU class schedule
U24IDH 1931 Introduction to HonorsArlene GarciaMonday 11:00AM - 12:15PMCheck your MyFIU class schedule
U25IDH 1931 Introduction to HonorsLaura CastilloWednesday 10:00 - 11:15AMCheck your MyFIU class schedule
U26IDH 1931 Introduction to HonorsApril LewisMonday 10:00 - 11:15AMCheck your MyFIU class schedule

IDH 1002: The Origin of Ideas and the Idea of Origins

SectionCourseProfessorDay and Time
U01IDH 1002 Honors Seminar IIJoseph LichterTuesday, Thursday 9:30AM - 10:45AM
U02IDH 1002 Honors Seminar IIAdam GorelickTuesday, Thursday 9:30AM - 10:45AM
U03IDH 1002 Honors Seminar IIJose RodriguezTuesday, Thursday 9:30AM - 10:45AM
U04IDH 1002 Honors Seminar IIPioneer WinterTuesday, Thursday 9:30AM - 10:45AM
U05IDH 1002 Honors Seminar IIA. Antonio PedreroTuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM
U06IDH 1002 Honors Seminar IINicolas TerradasTuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM
U07IDH 1002 Honors Seminar IIMichael YawneyTuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM
U08IDH 1002 Honors Seminar IIPete MarkowitzTuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM
U09IDH 1002 Honors Seminar IIBernard GerstmanTuesday, Thursday 12:30PM - 1:45PM
U10IDH 1002 Honors Seminar IIJanet McDanielTuesday, Thursday 12:30PM - 1:45PM
U11IDH 1002 Honors Seminar IISamah T. AbukhodeirTuesday, Thursday 12:30PM - 1:45PM
U12IDH 1002 Honors Seminar IIJames SuttonTuesday, Thursday 12:30PM - 1:45PM
U13IDH 1002 Honors Seminar IIJoseph LichterTuesday, Thursday 2:00PM - 3:15PM
U14IDH 1002 Honors Seminar IIRebekah SchulzeTuesday, Thursday 2:00PM - 3:15PM
U15IDH 1002 Honors Seminar IIRuben GarroteTuesday, Thursday 2:00PM - 3:15PM
U16IDH 1002 Honors Seminar IIAdam GorelickTuesday, Thursday 2:00PM - 3:15PM
U17IDH 1002 Honors Seminar IIRuben GarroteTuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM
U18IDH 1002 Honors Seminar IIJanet McDanielTuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM
U19IDH 1002 Honors Seminar IIHelen CornelyTuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM
U20IDH 1002 Honors Seminar IIPioneer WinterTuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM
U21IDH 1002 Honors Seminar IIMichael ChristieTuesday, Thursday 2:00PM - 3:15PM
U22IDH 1002 Honors Seminar IITBA
Tuesday, Thursday 2:00PM - 3:15PM
U23IDH 1002 Honors Seminar IICynthia DottinTuesday, Thursday 2:00PM - 3:15PM
U24IDH 1002 Honors Seminar IIRegina BaileyTuesday, Thursday 2:00PM - 3:15PM
U25IDH 1002 Honors Seminar IIJose RodriguezTuesday, Thursday 12:30PM - 1:45PM
U26IDH 1002 Honors Seminar IINiurca MarquezTuesday, Thursday 12:30PM - 1:45PM
U27IDH 1002 Honors Seminar IIRuben GarroteTuesday, Thursday 9:30AM - 10:45AM
U28IDH 1002 Honors Seminar IINicolas TerradasTuesday, Thursday 9:30AM - 10:45AM
U29IDH 1002 Honors Seminar IISian EvansTuesday, Thursday 9:30AM - 10:45AM
U30IDH 1002 Honors Seminar IIAntonio PedreroTuesday, Thursday 9:30AM - 10:45AM
U31IDH 1002 Honors Seminar IIAdam GorelickTuesday, Thursday 12:30PM-1:45PM

IDH 2003-2004: Inhabiting Others Lives

SectionCourseProfessorDay and Time
U01Ancient Technology Jill BakerTuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM
U02Principles of Experiential Innovation I and IISharan Ramaswamy
Michael Christie
Tuesday, Thursday 9:30AM - 10:45AM

IDH 3035 - Aesthetics, Values, and Authority (Upper Division)

Section
Course Title
Professors
Day and Time
U01Human Conduct and Values: KnowledgeDaniel AlvarezMonday, Wednesday, Friday
1:00 PM - 1:50PM
U02Art Society Conflict John BaillyThursday
2:00 PM - 4:45 PM
U03PhotoVoice as Community EngagementArmando Matiz Reyes, Mark PadillaWednesday
3:00 PM - 5:40 PM
U04Things: Object, Image, and MemoryGretchen ScharnaglMonday
2:00 PM - 4:45 PM(???)
U05Observing Ourselves: A Primer for Life After HonorsH. Scott FingerhutMonday
3:00 PM - 5:50 PM
U06Creative Non-FictionElizabeth HanlyTuesday
2:00 PM - 4:45 PM
U07Treating Humans, Not Only the DiseaseJose RodriguezTuesday, Thursday
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
U08Challenges in HealthcareBarbra RollerMonday, Wednesday
5:30 - 6:45 PM
U09BioethicsMichelle MasonWednesday
12:40 PM - 1:50 PM
U10Environment and SocietyCamilo RosalesMonday
11:00 AM - 1:45 PM
U11Human Perception and Knowledge CreationJohn TsalikisMonday
10:00 AM - 12:45 PM
U12Culture and Expression: Censorship, Suppression, and PropagandaJason CallowayWednesday
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM
U13Data AnalyticsMiguel Alonso JrMonday
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM
U14How to Change the World!Ralph RosadoWednesday
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM
U15Global Social EntrepreneurshipKate SackmanWednesday
10:00 AM - 12:45 PM
U17Narratives of Medicine, Health, and Healing Amilcar Castellano SanchezTuesday
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM
U18Thinking, Design and Impossible ProblemsRobert HackerMonday
9:00AM - 11:45AM
U19Building a Foundation to Thrive in the Legal ProfessionKristen CorpionMonday
12:00 PM - 2:45 PM
U21Bridging the Distance Between Us: A Practical, Multidisciplinary Introduction to Public Health and Health DisparitiesMelissa Ward-PetersonFriday
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM
U22Inventing AmericaJose RodriguezTuesday, Thursday
2:00 - 3:15 PM
U23Leadership in FilmMayra BeersTuesday
3:30PM - 6:15PM
U24Power and Change in Today's AmericaA. Antonio PedreroTuesday
2:00 PM - 4:45 PM
U26The Tao of SportsJoseph LichterTuesday, Thursday
11:00AM - 12:15PM
U27Diplomacy LabBrian FonsecaTuesday, Thursday
5:00PM - 6:15PM
U28An Introduction to Corporate Strategy – A Harvard Business School Case ApproachHortensia SampedroMonday
1:00PM - 3:45PM
U29Digital Media in the 21st CenturyKiesha MoodieThursday
6:00 PM - 8:45 PM
U30Law School in a NutshellAngie Puentes LeonWednesday
10:00AM - 12:30PM
U31Unseen Voices/Unheard FacesPioneer WinterTuesday
12:30 PM - 3:15 PM
U32Lessons in Life and LeadershipModesto MaidiqueWednesday
2:00 PM - 4:45 PM
U36The Fourth Industrial RevolutionRobert HackerMonday
1:00 PM - 3:45 PM
U37Cybersecurity Randy PestanaWednesday
5:00PM - 7:40PM
U38Biophysics of Neural ComputationJorge Riera Diaz Tuesday, Thursday
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
U41Dynamic TensionsMichelle RomeroThursday
5:00 PM - 7:40 PM
U42History of Medicine Through ArtAmilcar Castellano SanchezMonday
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM
U43Developing Human-Centric Skills for HealthcareJason BellWednesday
8:00 am - 9:15 am
U44God and Man in the "Great Conversation"Ruben Garrote Tuesday, Thursday
12:30 PM - 1:45 PM
U45FeastGretchen ScharnaglMonday, Wednesday
11:00AM - 12:15PM
U48Pandemics, Immigrant Health and Health DisparityMelissa HowardWednesday
3:00PM - 4:15PM
U50Poetry Art CommunityJohn Bailly, Richard BlancoThursday
10:00AM - 12:45PM
U51Poetry Art CommunityJohn Bailly, Richard BlancoThursday
10:00AM - 12:45PM
U52The Cancer WarsKate HoughtonTuesday
2:00 PM - 4:45 PM

ARCH

SectionCourseProfessorsDay and Time
U 01-ZIDH 4905 Honors Departmental Thesis/Capstone/Senior Design (0 credit)Allen Varela
Juan Espinosa
TBA
U 02-ZIDH 4905 Honors Research ThesisAnthony McGoronTBA
U 03-ZIDH 4905 Honors Research ProjectAllen Varela
Juan Espinosa
TBA
U 04-ZIDH 4905 Honors ResearchAllen Varela
Juan Espinosa
TBA
U 08-ZIDH 4905 Honors Research ThesisJose RodriguezTBA

Study Abroad

SectionCourseProfessorsDay and TimeRoom
EA5IDH  4007 Cambodia and VietnamJuan EspinosaThursday, 8:00AM – 10:30AMInternational Travel
EA10IDH  4007 ChinaFang ShuTuesday, 6:30PM – 9:15PMInternational Travel
EA1IDH  4007 FranceJohn BaillyFriday, 3:30PM – 6:15PMInternational Travel
EA2IDH  4007 ItalyJohn BaillyFriday, 12:30PM – 3:15PMInternational Travel
UHEAIDH  4007 JapanMasako KubotaWednesday, 2:00PM – 3:15PMInternational Travel
EA6IDH  4007 SpainJohn BaillyFriday, 9:30AM – 12:15PMInternational Travel
EA9IDH  4007 United KingdomJames SuttonThursday, 9:30AM – 12:15PMInternational Travel

Online

SectionCourseProfessorsDay and Time
RVAAIDH 3034 UtopiasRuben Garrote Online
RVBAIDH 3034 A Digital Fairytale: An evaluation of our society in the era of social mediaMaikel AlendyOnline
RVCAIDH 3034 Third World CinemaElizabeth HanlyOnline
RVEAIDH 3034 Myth and Ritual in FilmAdam Gorelick Online
RVDAIDH 3034 TechnosocietyGustavo Roque Online
RVGAIDH 3034 Global Burden of Diseases-The Patient Illness ExperienceAnthoni Llau Jr Online
RVHAIDH 3034 Urban Inequality in HBO's The WireMatthew AcevedoOnline
RVFAIDH 3034 Art as PersuasionPioneer WinterOnline

IDH 1931: Introduction to Honors

SectionCourseProfessorDay and TimeRoom
U01IDH 1931 Introduction to HonorsMichelle FieldsWednesday 3:00PM - 4:15 PMCheck your MyFIU class schedule
U02IDH 1931 Introduction to HonorsPhillip Lloyd HamiltonWednesday 11:00AM - 12:15PMCheck your MyFIU class schedule
U03IDH 1931 Introduction to HonorsMariselly RiveroMonday 12:00PM - 1:15PMCheck your MyFIU class schedule
U04IDH 1931 Introduction to HonorsIrene AbadWednesday 9:00AM - 10:15AMCheck your MyFIU class schedule
U05IDH 1931 Introduction to HonorsAnthony RiondaThursday 12:30PM - 1:45PMCheck your MyFIU class schedule
U06IDH 1931 Introduction to HonorsRicky SantTuesday 12:30PM - 1:45PMCheck your MyFIU class schedule
U07IDH 1931 Introduction to HonorsAlina DominguezMonday 8:00AM - 9:15AMCheck your MyFIU class schedule
U08IDH 1931 Introduction to HonorsHazel HookerFriday 1:00PM - 2:15PMCheck your MyFIU class schedule
U09IDH 1931 Introduction to HonorsMelissa SilveiraWednesday 8:30AM - 9:45AMCheck your MyFIU class schedule
U10IDH 1931 Introduction to HonorsLuis J. RodriguezTuesday 9:30AM - 10:45AMCheck your MyFIU class schedule
U11IDH 1931 Introduction to HonorsBrenezza GarciaTuesday 12:30PM - 1:45PMCheck your MyFIU class schedule
U12IDH 1931 Introduction to HonorsVeronica DiazTuesday 8:00AM - 9:15AMCheck your MyFIU class schedule
U13IDH 1931 Introduction to HonorsMariselly RiveroWednesday 2:00PM - 3:15PMCheck your MyFIU class schedule
U14IDH 1931 Introduction to HonorsNanett RojasMonday 11:00AM - 12:15PMCheck your MyFIU class schedule
U15IDH 1931 Introduction to HonorsMichael C. ChristieWednesday 11:00AM - 12:15PMCheck your MyFIU class schedule
U16IDH 1931 Introduction to HonorsAnthoni LlauTuesday 11:00AM - 12:15PMCheck your MyFIU class schedule
U18IDH 1931 Introduction to HonorsRobert H. HackerMonday 12:30PM - 1:45PMCheck your MyFIU class schedule
U21IDH 1931 Introduction to HonorsJennifer EcheverriMonday 12:30PM - 1:45PMCheck your MyFIU class schedule
U22IDH 1931 Introduction to HonorsCinthya RojasWednesday 12:30 - 1:45PMCheck your MyFIU class schedule
U23IDH 1931 Introduction to HonorsVeronica DiazThursday 12:30 - 1:45PMCheck your MyFIU class schedule
U24IDH 1931 Introduction to HonorsArlene GarciaWednesday 11:00AM - 12:15PMCheck your MyFIU class schedule
U25IDH 1931 Introduction to HonorsMariselly RiveroWednesday 10:00 - 11:15AMCheck your MyFIU class schedule
U26IDH 1931 Introduction to HonorsApril LewisMonday 10:00 - 11:15AMCheck your MyFIU class schedule

IDH 1001: The Origin of Ideas and the Idea of Origins

SectionCourseProfessorDay and Time
U01IDH 1001 Honors Seminar IJoseph LichterTuesday, Thursday 9:30AM - 10:45AM
U02IDH 1001 Honors Seminar IAdam GorelickTuesday, Thursday 9:30AM - 10:45AM
U03IDH 1001 Honors Seminar IJose RodriguezTuesday, Thursday 9:30AM - 10:45AM
U04IDH 1001 Honors Seminar IPioneer WinterTuesday, Thursday 9:30AM - 10:45AM
U05IDH 1001 Honors Seminar IA. Antonio PedreroTuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM
U06IDH 1001 Honors Seminar I Nicolas TerradasTuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM
U07IDH 1001 Honors Seminar IMichael YawneyTuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM
U08IDH 1001 Honors Seminar IPete MarkowitzTuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM
U09IDH 1001 Honors Seminar IBernard GerstmanTuesday, Thursday 12:30PM - 1:45PM
U10IDH 1001 Honors Seminar IJanet McDanielTuesday, Thursday 12:30PM - 1:45PM
U11IDH 1001 Honors Seminar ISamah T. AbukhodeirTuesday, Thursday 12:30PM - 1:45PM
U12IDH 1001 Honors Seminar IJames SuttonTuesday, Thursday 12:30PM - 1:45PM
U13IDH 1001 Honors Seminar IJoseph LichterTuesday, Thursday 2:00PM - 3:15PM
U14IDH 1001 Honors Seminar IRebekah SchulzeTuesday, Thursday 2:00PM - 3:15PM
U15IDH 1001 Honors Seminar IRuben GarroteTuesday, Thursday 2:00PM - 3:15PM
U16IDH 1001 Honors Seminar IAdam GorelickTuesday, Thursday 2:00PM - 3:15PM
U17IDH 1001 Honors Seminar IRuben GarroteTuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM
U19IDH 1001 Honors Seminar IHelen CornelyTuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM
U20IDH 1001 Honors Seminar IPioneer WinterTuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM
U21IDH 1001 Honors Seminar IMichael ChristieTuesday, Thursday 2:00PM - 3:15PM
U23IDH 1001 Honors Seminar ICynthia DottinTuesday, Thursday 2:00PM - 3:15PM
U24IDH 1001 Honors Seminar IRegina BaileyTuesday, Thursday 2:00PM - 3:15PM
U25IDH 1001 Honors Seminar IJose RodriguezTuesday, Thursday 12:30PM - 1:45PM
U26IDH 1001 Honors Seminar INiurca MarquezTuesday, Thursday 12:30PM - 1:45PM
U27IDH 1001 Honors Seminar IRuben GarroteTuesday, Thursday 9:30AM - 10:45AM
U28IDH 1001 Honors Seminar INicolas TerradasTuesday, Thursday 9:30AM - 10:45AM
U29IDH 1001 Honors Seminar ISian EvansTuesday, Thursday 9:30AM - 10:45AM
U30IDH 1001 Honors Seminar IAntonio PedreroTuesday, Thursday 9:30AM - 10:45AM
U31IDH 1001 Honors Seminar IAdam GorelickTuesday, Thursday 12:30PM-1:45PM

IDH 2003-2004: Inhabiting Others Lives

SectionCourseProfessorDay and Time
U01Ancient TechnologyJill BakerTuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM
U02Principles of Experiential Innovation I and IISharan Ramaswamy
Michael Christie
Tuesday, Thursday 9:30AM - 10:45AM

IDH 3034 - Aesthetics, Values, and Authority (Upper Division)

Section
Course Title
Professors
Day and Time
U01Human Conduct and Values: KnowledgeDaniel AlvarezMonday, Wednesday, Friday
1:00 PM - 1:50PM
U02Art Society Conflict John BaillyThursday
2:00 PM - 4:45 PM
U03Political CycleAnthony RiondaTuesday, Thursday
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
U04Things: Object, Image, and MemoryGretchen ScharnaglMonday
2:00 PM - 4:45 PM
U05Observing Ourselves: A Primer for Life After HonorsH. Scott FingerhutMonday
3:00 PM - 5:50 PM
U06Creative Non-fictionElizabeth HanlyTuesday
2:00 PM - 4:45 PM
U07Treating the Person, Not Only the DiseaseJose RodriguezTuesday, Thursday
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
U08Challenges in HealthcareBarbra RollerMonday, Wednesday
5:30 - 6:45 PM
U09BioethicsMichelle MasonWednesday
12:00 PM - 1:15 PM
U10Environment and SocietyCamilo RosalesMonday
11:00 AM - 1:45 PM
U11Human Perception and Knowledge CreationJohn TsalikisMonday
10:00 AM - 12:45 PM
U12Culture and Expression: Censorship, Suppression, and PropagandaJason CallowayWednesday
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM
U14How to Change the World!Ralph RosadoWednesday
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
U15Global Social Entrepreneurship in HonorsKate SackmanWednesday
10:00 AM - 12:45 PM
U16Sex, Drugs, and Rock 'N' Roll: Behind the MasksRuben GarroteTuesday, Thursday
12:30 PM - 1:45 PM
U17Narratives of Medicine, Health, and HealingAmilcar Castellano SanchezTuesday
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM
U19Building a Foundation to Thrive in the Legal ProfessionKristen CorpionMonday
12:00 PM - 2:45 PM
U20Sex, Drugs, and Rock 'N' Roll: Behind the MasksJanet McDanielTuesday, Thursday
12:30 PM - 1:45 PM
U21Bridging the Distance Between Us: A Practical, Multidisciplinary Introduction to Public Health and Health DisparitiesMelissa Ward-PetersonWednesday
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
U22Inventing AmericaJose RodriguezTuesday, Thursday
2:00 - 3:15 PM
U24Power and Change in Today's AmericaA. Antonio PedreroTuesday
2:00 PM - 4:45 PM
U25What's Going On?Elizabeth HanlyTuesday
5:00 PM - 7:40 PM
U26The Tao of SportsJoseph LichterMonday, Wednesday
12:30AM - 1:45PM
U27Diplomacy LabBrian FonsecaTuesday, Thursday
5:00PM - 6:15PM
U28An Introduction to Corporate Strategy – A Harvard Business School Case ApproachHortensia SampedroMonday
1:00PM - 3:45PM
U29Digital Media in the 21st CenturyKiesha MoodieThursday
6:00 PM - 8:45 PM
U30Law School in a NutshellAngie Puentes LeonWednesday
10:00AM - 12:30PM
U31Unseen Voices/Unheard FacesPioneer WinterTuesday
12:30 PM - 3:15 PM
U32Lessons in Life and LeadershipModesto MaidiqueWednesday
2:00 PM - 4:45 PM
U33Aural EngagementJason CallowayWednesday
2:00 PM - 4:45 PM
U34Aural EngagementJanet McDanielWednesday
2:00 PM - 4:45 PM
U36The Fourth Industrial RevolutionRobert HackerMonday
1:00 PM - 3:45 PM
U37CybersecurityRandy PestanaWednesday
5:00PM - 7:40PM
U38Biophysics of NeuroscienceJorge Riera Diaz Tuesday, Thursday
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
U41Dynamic TensionsMichelle RomeroThursday
5:00 PM - 7:40 PM
U42History of Medicine Through ArtAmilcar Castellano SanchezMonday
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM
U43Developing Human-Centric Skills for HealthcareJason BellWednesday
8:00 am - 9:15 am
U44God and Man in the "Great Conversation"Ruben Garrote Tuesday, Thursday
12:30 PM - 1:45 PM
U45FeastGretchen ScharnaglMonday, Wednesday
11:00AM - 12:15PM
U48Pandemics, Immigrant Health and Health DisparityMelissa HowardTuesday
11:00AM - 12:15PM
U50Miami in MiamiJohn BaillyWednesday
10:00AM - 3:45PM
U52The Cancer WarsKate HoughtonTuesday
2:00 PM - 4:45 PM
UHAThe Science of HappinessRachel RitchieTuesday
12:30 PM - 1:45 PM

ARCH

SectionCourseProfessorsDay and Time
U 01-ZIDH 4905 Honors Departmental Thesis/Capstone/Senior Design (0 credit)Allen Varela
TBA
U 02-ZIDH 4905 Honors Research ThesisAnthony McGoronTBA
U 03-ZIDH 4905 Honors Research ProjectJose RodriguezTBA
U 04-ZIDH 4905 Honors ResearchAllen VarelaTBA

Study Abroad

SectionCourseProfessorsDay and TimeRoom
EA1IDH  4007 Costa RicaSian EvansThursday, 11:00AM-1:45PMInternational Travel